Make your own free website on Tripod.com



Conference Top 3 Performances

 
NAME EVENT YEAR INFO. Place
Eric Krawitt 10000m 1991-1992 Outdoor Champion
George Deane 1000m 1999-2000 Indoor-School  Record Champion
Jamie Carmichael 3000mST 2000-2001 Outdoor Champion
Brett Schneider 400mh 1998-1999 Outdoor Champion
Jeff Guilmette Discus 1998-1999 Outdoor Champion
Jeff Guilmette Discus 2000-2001 Outdoor Champion
Matt Audibert High Jump 1995-1996 Indoor Champion
Matt Audibert High Jump 1994-1995 Indoor Champion
Matt Audibert High Jump 1994-1995 Outdoor Champion
Matt Audibert High Jump 1993-1994 Outdoor Champion
Matt Audibert High Jump 1993-1994 Indoor Champion
Casey Grant Javelin 1993-1994 Outdoor Champion
Andrew Bose Long Jump 1994-1995 Indoor Champion
Eric Gauthier Pole Vault 1994-1995 Indoor Champion
Eric Gauthier Pole Vault 1994-1995 Outdoor Champion
Eric Gauthier Pole Vault 1993-1994 Outdoor Champion
Eric Gauthier Pole Vault 1993-1994 Indoor Champion
Eric Gauthier Pole Vault 1992-1993 Outdoor Champion
Eric Gauthier Pole Vault 1992-1993 Indoor Champion
Jeff Guilmette Shot Put 1997-1998 Indoor-Meet Record Champion
Jeff Guilmette Shot Put 1997-1998 Outdoor-Meet Record Champion
Jeff Guilmette Shot Put 1998-1999 Indoor-Meet Record Champion
Jeff Guilmette Shot Put 1998-1999 Outdoor-Meet Record Champion
Jeff Guilmette Shot Put 1999-2000 Indoor Champion
Jeff Guilmette Shot Put 2000-2001 Outdoor-Meet Record Champion
Bruce Flaker Shot Put 1995-1996 Indoor Champion
Bruce Flaker Shot Put 1995-1996 Outdoor Champion
Bruce Flaker Shot Put 1994-1995 Indoor Champion
Bruce Flaker Shot Put 1994-1995 Outdoor Champion
Bruce Flaker Shot Put 1993-1994 Outdoor Champion
Keith Matiskella 10000m 1992-1993 Outdoor Runner-Up
Pat Hamel 10000m 1994-1995 Outdoor Runner-Up
Peter Raak 1000m 2000-2001 Indoor Runner-Up
Erik Collier 110mh 1999-2000 Outdoor Runner-Up
Jake Hollenbach 1500m 2000-2001 Outdoor Runner-Up
Jake Galbreath 200m 2000-2001 Indoor Runner-Up
Pat Hamel 5000m 1994-1995 Indoor Runner-Up
Bruce Flaker Discus 1994-1995 Outdoor Runner-Up
Matt Audibert High Jump 1992-1993 Indoor Runner-Up
Andrew Bose Long Jump 1994-1995 Outdoor Runner-Up
Justin Engasser Pole Vault 1996-1997 Outdoor Runner-Up
Jeff Moreno Pole Vault 1997-1998 Indoor Runner-Up
Justin Engasser Pole Vault 1995-1996 Outdoor Runner-Up
Bruce Flaker Shot Put 1993-1994 Indoor Runner-Up
Justin Breen Triple Jump 1994-1995 Indoor Runner-Up
Jake Hollenbach 1000m 2000-2001 Indoor Third Place
Jake Galbreath 200m 1999-2000 Indoor Third Place
Joe Gingras 3000mST 1998-1999 Outdoor Third Place
Peter Raak 3000mST 2000-2001 Outdoor Third Place
Trond Nystad 3000mST 1993-1994 Outdoor Third Place
Knut Nystad 3000mST 1992-1993 Outdoor Third Place
Brett Schneider 400mh 1997-1998 Outdoor Third Place
Bose, Breen, Waren, Gauthier 4x100m 1995-1996 Outdoor Third Place
Unknown 4x100m 1992-1993 Outdoor Third Place
Deane, Raak, Hollenbach, Janssen 4x800m 2000-2001 Indoor Third Place
Keith Matiskella 5000m 1992-1993 Indoor Third Place
Keith Matiskella 5000m 1991-1992 Outdoor Third Place
Bruce Flaker Discus 1995-1996 Outdoor Third Place
Matt Price Javelin 2000-2001 Outdoor Third Place
Andrew Bose Long Jump 1995-1996 Outdoor Third Place
Justin Breen Long Jump 1994-1995 Indoor Third Place
Justin Breen Long Jump 1994-1995 Outdoor Third Place
Andrew Bose Long Jump 1992-1993 Indoor Third Place
Adam Robinson Pole Vault 1995-1996 Indoor Third Place



New England Scorers

 
NAME EVENT YEAR INFO. Place
Jeff Guilmette Shot Put 1998-1999 Outdoor Champion
Jeff Guilmette Shot Put 2000-2001 Outdoor Champion
Bruce Flaker Shot Put 1995-1996 Outdoor Champion
Matt Audibert High Jump 1995-1996 Outdoor Champion
Andrew Bose Long Jump 1994-1995 Outdoor Champion
Brett Schneider 400mh 1998-1999 Outdoor Fifth Place
Jake Hollenbach 1500m 2000-2001 Outdoor Fifth Place
Jeff Guilmette Discus 2000-2001 Outdoor Fifth Place
Bruce Flaker Shot Put 1995-1996 Indoor Fifth Place
Bruce Flaker Shot Put 1994-1995 Indoor Fifth Place
Mike Nobels 1000m 1991-1992 Indoor Fifth Place
Eric Krawitt 10000m 1991-1992 Outdoor Fifth Place
Jeff Guilmette Discus 1998-1999 Outdoor Fourth Place
Jeff Guilmette Shot Put 1999-2000 Indoor Fourth Place
Eric Gauthier Pole Vault 1994-1995 Outdoor Fourth Place
Bruce Flaker Shot Put 1994-1995 Outdoor Fourth Place
Matt Audibert High Jump 1993-1994 Indoor Fourth Place
Creaghan Trainor 800m 1993-1994 Indoor Fourth Place
Jeff Guilmette Shot Put 1997-1998 Indoor Fourth Place
Deane, Raak, Holenbach, Wingate DMR 2000-2001 Indoor Runner-Up
Matt Audibert High Jump 1995-1996 Indoor Runner-Up
Eric Gauthier Pole Vault 1995-1996 Indoor Runner-Up
Matt Audibert High Jump 1994-1995 Indoor Runner-Up
Andrew Bose Long Jump 1992-1993 Outdoor Runner-Up
Bruce Flaker Discus 1995-1996 Outdoor Sixth Place
Andrew Bose Long Jump 1994-1995 Indoor Sixth Place
Matt Audibert High Jump 1994-1995 Outdoor Sixth Place
George Deane 1000m 1999-2000 Indoor Third Place
Jamie Carmichael 3000mST 2000-2001 Outdoor Third Place
Dan Audibert High Jump 1995-1996 Outdoor Third Place
Eric Gauthier Pole Vault 1993-1994 Indoor Third Place